← Back to results
Ofsted: Outstanding Enquire

N Family Club Angel

London, N1 9PN

Top things to know

Teaching style
Child Led
Operating terms
All year round
Funded childcare
15 hours, 30 hours
Age range
6 Months - 2 Years, 2 - 3 Years, 3 - 5 Years
Extended hours
Yes
Opening hours
07:00 - 19:00
Max capacity
129 children
Availability
Enquire
Nursery overview

A nurturing setting with outdoor learning at heart.

N Family Club Angel in London, N1 9PN offers childcare for 6 Months - 2 Years, 2 - 3 Years, 3 - 5 Years with Child Led teaching and all year round operating terms.

Families can review current availability, fees, Ofsted ratings, facilities and contact options before sending an enquiry through Toddle.

Facilities & services

Outdoor space SEN support Extracurricular activities

Fees breakdown

  • Day rate (from)£141/day
  • DepositEnquire
  • Registration feeEnquire
  • FoodEnquire
  • NappiesIncluded
  • ExtracurricularIncluded
Ofsted rating

Inspection summary: Outstanding

Read full report
Overall
Outstanding
Quality of education
Outstanding
Behaviour & attitudes
Outstanding
Personal development
Outstanding
Leadership & management
Outstanding
Previous inspection
Not Yet Inspected
Location

London, N1 9PN

Bradley Close, White Lion Street, London, Greater London, N1 9PN

Frequently asked questions

Where is the nursery located?+

N Family Club Angel is located at Bradley Close, White Lion Street, London, Greater London, N1 9PN.

What ages does the nursery accept?+

N Family Club Angel accepts children in the following age groups: 6 months - 2 years, 2 - 3 years and 3 - 5 years.

Does the nursery accept funded hours?+

N Family Club Angel accepts funded childcare, including 15 hours and 30 hours. Availability for funded places can change, so it is worth checking before you apply.

What are the opening hours?+

N Family Club Angel is usually open from 07:00 to 19:00. Hours can vary by room, term pattern or bank holidays, so confirm the latest times with the nursery.

Are meals included?+

Meals are included at N Family Club Angel. Ask the nursery for the latest menu and any allergy or dietary arrangements.

Are nappies and wipes included?+

Nappies and wipes are included at N Family Club Angel. It is still worth confirming what is provided for your child's room before they start.

Ready to visit N Family Club Angel?

Get in touch to book a visit, check fees or confirm availability for your start date.

Nursery cost calculator

Understand N Family Club Angel nursery fees before you choose.

Get a quick estimate of what childcare could cost your family each week and month in N Family Club Angel.

Defaults to 10 hours, but you can adjust it to match the nursery day you need.

Eligible working parents of children aged 9 months+ can access 15 or 30 funded hours. Stretched options spread term-time hours across the full year.

Estimated cost in N Family Club Angel
£437/week
~ £1892 per month · £22698 per year
Based on this nursery's from price of £141/day

Estimates based on average UK nursery rates (Coram Childcare Survey 2024). Actual fees vary by provider and registration costs.

Compare real nursery fees
Are you the owner of N Family Club Angel?

Claim this listing to update photos, fees, availability and respond to enquiries.

Claim this nursery