← Back to results
Ofsted: Good Enquire

Bright Horizons Bracknell Day Nursery and Preschool

Bracknell, RG42 1PN

Top things to know

Teaching style
Early Years Foundation Stage Curriculum
Operating terms
All year round
Funded childcare
15 hours, 30 hours
Age range
6 Months - 2 Years, 2 - 3 Years, 3 - 5 Years
Extended hours
Yes
Opening hours
07:30 - 18:30
Max capacity
96 children
Availability
Enquire
Nursery overview

A nurturing setting with outdoor learning at heart.

Bright Horizons Bracknell Day Nursery and Preschool in Bracknell, RG42 1PN offers childcare for 6 Months - 2 Years, 2 - 3 Years, 3 - 5 Years with Early Years Foundation Stage Curriculum teaching and all year round operating terms.

Families can review current availability, fees, Ofsted ratings, facilities and contact options before sending an enquiry through Toddle.

Facilities & services

Outdoor space

Fees breakdown

  • Area average from£62/day*
  • DepositEnquire
  • Registration feeEnquire
  • FoodEnquire
  • NappiesEnquire
  • ExtracurricularEnquire
Ofsted rating

Inspection summary: Good

Read full report
Overall
Good
Quality of education
Good
Behaviour & attitudes
Good
Personal development
Good
Leadership & management
Good
Previous inspection
Not Applicable
Location

Bracknell, RG42 1PN

Wokingham Road, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG42 1PN

Frequently asked questions

Where is the nursery located?+

Bright Horizons Bracknell Day Nursery and Preschool is located at Wokingham Road, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG42 1PN.

What ages does the nursery accept?+

Bright Horizons Bracknell Day Nursery and Preschool accepts children in the following age groups: 6 months - 2 years, 2 - 3 years and 3 - 5 years.

Does the nursery accept funded hours?+

Bright Horizons Bracknell Day Nursery and Preschool accepts funded childcare, including 15 hours and 30 hours. Availability for funded places can change, so it is worth checking before you apply.

What are the opening hours?+

Bright Horizons Bracknell Day Nursery and Preschool is usually open from 07:30 to 18:30. Hours can vary by room, term pattern or bank holidays, so confirm the latest times with the nursery.

Are meals included?+

Please contact Bright Horizons Bracknell Day Nursery and Preschool directly to confirm whether meals are included in the nursery fees.

Are nappies and wipes included?+

Please contact Bright Horizons Bracknell Day Nursery and Preschool directly to confirm whether nappies and wipes are included or need to be supplied by parents.

Ready to visit Bright Horizons Bracknell Day Nursery and Preschool?

Get in touch to book a visit, check fees or confirm availability for your start date.

Nursery cost calculator

Understand Bright Horizons Bracknell Day Nursery and Preschool nursery fees before you choose.

Get a quick estimate of what childcare could cost your family each week and month in Bright Horizons Bracknell Day Nursery and Preschool.

Defaults to 10 hours, but you can adjust it to match the nursery day you need.

Eligible working parents of children aged 9 months+ can access 15 or 30 funded hours. Stretched options spread term-time hours across the full year.

Estimated cost in Bright Horizons Bracknell Day Nursery and Preschool
£200/week
~ £865 per month · £10374 per year
Based on the area average of £62/day

Estimates based on average UK nursery rates (Coram Childcare Survey 2024). Actual fees vary by provider and registration costs.

Compare real nursery fees
Are you the owner of Bright Horizons Bracknell Day Nursery and Preschool?

Claim this listing to update photos, fees, availability and respond to enquiries.

Claim this nursery